MOUNTED SKILL AT ARMS :

 

Placing : 

 

1st .....Master John Williamson (debut at this event)..... Total Points.....91 .

 

2nd.....Sir David Williamson......Drew with Sir Justin Holland ......Total Points.....89 .

 

3rd.....Master Jess Kelly (debut at this event).....Total Points.....86 .

 

4th.....Master Haydan Poltorasky 13y/o (debut at this event).....Total points.....83 .....HIGH COMMENDATION .

 

5th.....Lady Katherine Mc Wade Drew with Sir Darrell Bossely .....Total Points.....73 points .

 

6th.....Lady Lisa Bossely (debut at this event).....58 points.....HIGH COMMENDATION.

 

Fastest Pass/Circuit in Gauntlet :Sir David Williamson......1min12 sec ...Master Haydan Polaraski......1min15sec...Sir Justin Holland.....1min16sec.

 


 

 

JOUSTING :

 

Sat 26/3                                                                                                            Sun 27/3

 

1pm Session                               Round 1      Round 2     Total                       1pm Session                             Round 1      Round 2      Total

 

Sir David Williamson...................13 pts          13 pts         26 pts                     Sir Darrel Bossely......................5 pts            8 pts             13 pts

 

Sir Justin Holland..........................8 pts          10 pts         18 pts                     Sir David Williamson................12 pts          12 pts             24 pts

 

Sir Anthony Hodges......................7 pts          10 pts         17 pts                     Sir Justin Holland.....................12 pts          15 pts             27 pts

 

Lady Katherine Mc Wade..............1 pts            7 pts           8 pts                     Sir Anthony Hodges...................9 pts           8 pts              17 pts

 

5pm Session                                Round 1      Round 2     Total                       5pm Session                            Round 1      Round 2       Total                                                          

 

Sir Phillip Leitch...........................10 pts          9 pts           19 pts                     Sir Phillip Leitch.......................10 pts           6 pts              16 pts

 

Sir Clifford Marisma.......................8 pts        10 pts           18 pts                     Sir Clifford Marisma.................10 pts         11 pts              21 pts

 

Lady Katherine McWade...............6 pts          7 pts           13 pts                      Lady Katherine Mc Wade..........5 pts          w/drew             5 pts

 

Sir Darrel Bossely..........................5 pts          9 pts           14 pts                     Sir Darrel Bossely......................2 pts          w/drew             2 pts

 


 

 

Joust Final Results :

 

1st . Sir David Williamson             50 pts

 

2nd .Sir Justin Holland                  45 pts..........Highly Commended for his Chivalry, in assisting fellow Knight's in there time of difficulty .

 

3rd .Sir Clifford Marisma               39 pts

 

4th .Sir Phillip Leitch                     35 pts.......... Highly Commended for his Chivalry (under competition pressure) , in assisting fellow Knight's in there time of difficulty .

 

5th .Sir Anthony Hodges               34 pts

 

6th .Sir Darrel Bossely                  29 pts

 

7th .Lady Katherine Mc Wade      26 pts  

 

Congratulations to ALL Competitors in helping make this EVENT an ABSOLUTE SUCCESS .